English (Chemistry)
electrophoretic effect [correct]
DEF: Retarding effect on the characteristic motion of an ion an electrolytic solution subjected to a potential gradient, which results from motion in the opposite direction by the ion atmosphere.
French (Chimie)
effet electrophorétique [correct, masculine noun]