English (Analytical Chemistry)
infrared detection
CONT: Figure 4. 18 shows the separation of triglyceride standards by nonaqueous reverse-phase chromatography with gradient elution and infrared detection.
French (Chimie analytique)
détection infrarouge [proposal, feminine noun]