English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
helical post-deflection accelerator [correct]
DEF: A post-deflection accelerator, in the form of a helix, that produces an accelerating field by a potential gradient along its length.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
hélice de post-accélération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Électrode de post-accélération en forme d'hélice le long de laquelle est établi un gradient de potentiel qui crée un champ accélérateur.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
hélice de aceleración posterior [correct, feminine noun]