English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
exit gradient
CONT: An approximate solution method, referred to as the epsilon method, allows flow characteristics such as flow rate and exit gradient to be determined for seepage through a two-layer soil system.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
gradient de sortie [masculine noun]
CONT: Une méthode de solution approximative, appelée la «méthode epsilon», permet de déterminer les caractéristiques d'écoulement telles que le débit et le gradient de sortie pour l'écoulement à travers un système bicouche de sol.