English (Artificial Intelligence)
Prewitt operator [correct]
DEF: Edge detection operator based on a two dimensional gradient.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
opérateur de Prewitt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.