English (Electrical Engineering)
grading ring [correct]; control ring [correct]
DEF: A metal part, usually circular or oval in shape, mounted to modify electrostatically the voltage gradient or distribution.
French (Électrotechnique)
pare-effluve [masculine noun]; anneau de garde [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
anillo de guarda [correct, masculine noun]