English (Atmospheric Physics)
inertial flow [correct]
DEF: Flow in the absence of external forces.
OBS: In meteorology, frictionless flow in a geopotential surface in which there is no pressure gradient.
OBS: The resulting atmospheric motion is the circle of inertia.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
flux inertiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flux en l'absence de forces externes.
OBS: En météorologie, un flux sans frottement dans une surface géopotentielle où il n'y a pas de gradient de pression.
OBS: Le mouvement atmosphérique résultant est le cercle d'inertie.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
flujo inercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flujo en ausencia de fuerzas externas.
OBS: En meteorología, flujo sin rozamiento en una superficie geopotencial en la que no hay gradiente de presión.
OBS: El movimiento atmosférico resultante es el círculo de inercia.