English (Analytical Chemistry)
chromathermography [correct]; temperature gradient chromatography [correct]
DEF: A chromatographic technique in which a temperature gradient is produced.
OBS: Thermochromatography is an alternative to temperature programming.
OBS: The heat source is passed down a column in the mobile phase flow direction.
French (Chimie analytique)
thermochromatographie [correct, feminine noun]; chromathermographie [feminine noun]; chromatothermographie [feminine noun]; chromatographie à gradient de température [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica)
cromatografía con temperatura programada [correct, feminine noun]