English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
thermocapillary migration [correct]; thermo-capillary migration [correct]
CONT: Thermocapillary migration of a Three-Dimensional Liquid Droplet on a Solid Surface.-... A three-dimensional liquid droplet placed on a non-uniformly heated solid surface will elongate and migrate towards a region of cooler temperature if the temperature gradient in the solid surface is large enough.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
migration thermocapillaire [correct, feminine noun]; migration thermo-capillaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il y a un gradient de température et que les filets d'eau sont épais, l'eau est transportée des parties chaudes vers les parties froides, par migration thermo-capillaire.