English (Remote Sensing; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
satellite infrared image [correct]
CONT: The north wall makes it easy to identify the position of the Gulf Stream in satellite infrared images by observing the strong sea surface temperature gradient.
French (Télédétection; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
image-satellite infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]