English (Geophysics)
geothermal anomaly [correct]
DEF: Conspicuous deviation of geothermal temperature gradient or heat flow from average values.
French (Géophysique)
anomalie géothermique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart caractéristique du gradient de température (de la profondeur géothermique ou du flux géothermique) par rapport aux valeurs moyennes.
Spanish (Geofísica)
anomalía geotérmica [correct, feminine noun]