English (Atmospheric Physics)
neutral temperature gradient [correct]
DEF: A neutral temperature gradient is defined as a nearly constant air temperature with an increase in altitude.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
gradient vertical neutre [correct, masculine noun]