English (Refrigeration Engineering; Food Preservation and Canning)
holding room [correct]
DEF: A room where eggs, fruit, etc. are kept after grading.
French (Techniques du froid; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
salle de garde [correct, feminine noun]; local de garde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salle où l'on garde les œufs, les fruits, etc. dans un poste de classement.