English (Recruiting of Personnel)
alpha scale [correct]
DEF: A grading system using an alphabetical list of words or letters for the assessment of candidates against rated requirements.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
échelle de cotation alphabétique [correct]
DEF: Méthode de classement des candidats, par mots ou par lettres, en fonction des exigences cotées.