English (Software; Artificial Intelligence; Video Technology)
artificial intelligence video editing software [correct, noun]; AI video editing software [correct, noun]
CONT: AI video editing software leverages artificial intelligence to automate and enhance various aspects of the video editing process. This includes tasks such as scene detection, colour grading, and even complex video effects. By using AI [artificial intelligence], editors can save time on routine tasks, focus on creative aspects, and achieve results that might be difficult or time-consuming to accomplish manually.
OBS: AI: artificial intelligence
French (Logiciels; Intelligence artificielle; Vidéotechnique)
logiciel de montage vidéo assisté par intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de montage vidéo assisté par IA [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de montage vidéo IA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les logiciels de montage vidéo IA optimisent le flux de travail en réduisant les heures d'édition. En automatisant les tâches répétitives — découpage, synchronisation audio/vidéo, ajustements — et en regroupant toutes les fonctionnalités dans un même éditeur, ils libèrent du temps pour se concentrer sur la narration et l'aspect créatif [d'un] projet.
OBS: IA : intelligence artificielle.