English (Rough Carpentry; Cropping Systems)
stud grade
OBS: Term found in the National Lumber Grades Authority Classification 1970, Standard grading rules for Canadian lumber.
French (Charpenterie; Systèmes de culture)
catégorie colombage [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme trouvé dans la Norme de Classification pour le bois d'œuvre canadien.