English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Egg Industry)
registered egg station [correct]
CONT: Registered egg stations must meet federal requirements related to construction, facilities, layout, equipment, sanitary operation and grading requirements, as described in the Egg Regulations.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
poste d'œufs agréé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les postes d'œufs agréés doivent respecter les exigences en matière de construction, d'installations, d'aménagement, d'équipements, d'exploitation sanitaire et de classement conformément au Règlement sur les œufs.