English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grading factor [correct]
CONT: A grading factor is a physical condition of grain, the result of growing conditions, handling procedures or storage practices, which visually indicates a reduction in quality, e. g. frost damage, sprouted, or heated kernels.
OBS: grading factor : term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
facteur de classement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] facteur de classement [est l'] état physique du grain dû aux conditions de croissance ou aux procédures de manutention ou d'entreposage; caractéristique perceptible à l'œil nu et indiquant une réduction de la qualité, p. ex., grains atteints par la gelée, grains germés ou grains chauffés [...]
OBS: facteur de classement : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le classement du grain.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
factor de clasificación [masculine noun]