English (Slaughterhouses; Regulations and Standards (Food))
establishment number [correct]
OBS: [In the Livestock and Poultry Carcass Grading Regulations, ] establishment number means the number assigned to an establishment registered under subsection 27(3) of the Meat Inspection Regulations, 1990 or under an Act of the legislature of a province that provides for the inspection of livestock or poultry carcasses...
French (Abattoirs; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
numéro d'établissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement sur la classification des carcasses de bétail et de volaille,] numéro d'établissement [désigne le numéro] assigné à un établissement agréé en vertu du paragraphe 27(3) du Règlement de 1990 sur l'inspection des viandes ou en vertu d'une loi provinciale régissant l'inspection des carcasses de bétail ou de volaille.