English (Grain Growing; Regulations and Standards (Food))
rice grading [correct]
OBS: ... the U.S Department of Agriculture has established basic standards to measure rice quality that is based on uniformity, appearance, color, cleanliness, milling yield, and cooking and processing characteristics.
OBS: rice grading : term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Culture des céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
classement du riz [correct, masculine noun]; classification du riz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le taux de brisures est [...] important dans la classification du riz. Un riz de qualité supérieure doit en effet présenter un taux inférieur à 10 [pourcent]. Quant au riz en contenant plus de 10 [pourcent], il est considéré comme étant de moindre qualité.
OBS: Classification du riz (par qualité).
OBS: classification du riz : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
OBS: classification du riz : ce terme est synonyme de «classement du riz» seulement dans le contexte de classification du riz par qualité.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
clasificación del arroz [correct, feminine noun]