English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grain grading [correct]; grading of grains [correct]
OBS: The Grain Grading Guide is a complete reference on the grading of grains, oilseeds and pulses.
OBS: An official grading is one conducted by an inspector of the CGC [Canadian Grain Commission] on an unofficial sample.
OBS: grain grading; grading of grains : Terms used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
classement des grains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Guide du classement des grains sert de référence sur le classement des grains, des oléagineux et des légumineuses.
OBS: classement officiel : Classement d'un échantillon non officiel de grain effectué par un inspecteur de la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains].
OBS: classement des grains : Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
clasificación de granos [feminine noun]