English (Agricultural Economics; Animal Feed (Agric.); Grain Growing)
pelleted screenings [correct, plural]; PLTD SCG [correct, Canada]; screening pellet [correct]
CONT: Screening pellets are a manufactured product made by compressing dockage material to form hard cylindrical shaped pieces. Screening pellets are used in animal feed rations.
OBS: pelleted screenings; screening pellet; PLTD SCG : Terms and abbreviation used in the Official Grain Grading Guide of the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Économie agricole; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des céréales)
criblures granulées [correct, plural feminine noun]; PLTD SCG [correct, plural feminine noun, Canada]; granulés de criblures [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: Les granulés de criblures sont un produit manufacturé que l'on fabrique en compressant des impuretés de façon à former des morceaux cylindriques durs. On les utilise dans les aliments pour animaux.
OBS: criblures granulées; granulés de criblures; PLTD SCG : Termes et abréviation en usage dans le Guide officiel du classement des grains de la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Cultivo de cereales)
impurezas granulares [feminine noun]