English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
achievement graph [correct]; progress graph [correct]
DEF: A graph that shows a student's progress on all assignments, or assignments within a given grading period or category.
CONT: The achievement graphs ... indicate that marginally higher proportions of females achieved the various levels - 96% for Level 2, 67% for Level 3 and 33% for Level 4 - than did males with 92%, 60% and 28%.
OBS: A ’Level’ is a reference point on a learning continuum in relation to which a student’s achievement can be described with Level 1 being the lowest achievement and Level 5 the highest.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
graphe de progression [correct, masculine noun]; graphe de niveau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de représentation des connaissances pédagogiques sous la forme d'un graphe dont les nœuds sont des notions à enseigner et les liens indiquent l'antériorité ou la postériorité requise pour l'acquisition.
OBS: Ce graphe permet la mise en place de sessions d'apprentissage tenant compte du profil de l'apprenant.
OBS: Renseignements fournis par le Centre de terminologie et néologie, Paris, 1991.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
gráfica de progreso [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La instrucción personalizada consiste sustancialmente en entregar al alumno las unidades temáticas y programar el tiempo en el que deberá dominar el contenido; una vez transcurrido este tiempo se les evalúa, sus resultados se exponen de forma gráfica en lo que se denomina gráfica de progreso.