English (Quality Control (Management); Trade; Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
special bin [correct]; SPEC BIN [correct, Canada]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used in the Official Grain Grading Guide of the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Commerce; Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
cellule spéciale [correct, feminine noun]; SPEC BIN [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage dans le Guide officiel du classement des grains de la Commission canadienne des grains.