English (General Vocabulary; Forestry Operations; Wood Sawing)
log grading [correct]
DEF: The classification of logs according to the rules of a grading authority.
French (Vocabulaire général; Exploitation forestière; Sciage du bois)
classification des billes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement de la qualité des bois coupés conformément aux normes d'un organisme de classification.