English (Military Training)
grading criteria [correct]
OBS: grading criteria : term approved by the Department of National Defence. It must be used in the editing of any text or manual concerning individual training for the Canadian Forces. See Annex A to Distribution List No. 1218-1, 25 May 1990.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
critères de notation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: critères de notation : terme approuvé par le ministère de la Défense nationale. Ce terme doit être employé lors de la rédaction de manuels et de textes touchant le domaine du développement de l'instruction des Forces canadiennes. Voir l'Annexe A de la Liste de diffusion n° 1218-1 du 25 mai 1990.