English (Road Construction Materials)
doubly gap-graded curve [correct]
DEF: A grading curve in which two noncontiguous size fractions are missing.
OBS: doubly gap-graded curve: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
courbe à double discontinuité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe granulométrique dans laquelle il manque deux classes granulaires non consécutives.
OBS: courbe à double discontinuité : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.