English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
scoring table [correct]; grading table [correct]
DEF: Any table used in converting scores into scale scores.
OBS: A grading table is a quantifying device for assigning numerical grades to various levels of performance.
French (Docimologie; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
table de notation [correct, feminine noun]; tableau de notation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique d'un barème de notation.
CONT: La grille d'évaluation s'apparente à un tableau de notation comportant différents items de questionnement.