English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
processing device
DEF: Device which converts the data from the weighing unit into a signal and processes this signal to give a checkweighing or grading order.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
transducteur processeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui transforme l'information de la cellule de pesage en un signal et qui traite ce signal pour donner un ordre de contrôle ou de tri.