English (Egg Industry)
dynamic tester [correct]
DEF: a device that sends high-frequency vibrations through an egg without disturbing it to measure the thickness of the white portion.
OBS: It is not yet a commercial piece of equipment for grading eggs.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
appareil d'essai dynamique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les techniques industrielles, on utilise «essai dynamique du béton», et on parle d'opérations pouvant inclure des essais non destructifs tels que le contrôle radiographique et le contrôle par ultra-sons.