English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
distorted [correct]
CONT: Sawfly damage is an objective grading factor. Sawfly damaged kernels are shrivelled or distorted.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
déformé [correct]
CONT: Les grains endommagés par la tenthrède constituent un facteur objectif de classement. Ces grains sont ratatinés ou déformés.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
deformado [correct]