English (Rail Transport Operations; Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
no brake end [correct]; NBE [correct]
OBS: No brake end : term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
extrémité du wagon sans volant de frein [correct, feminine noun]; NBE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: extrémité du wagon sans volant de frein : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.