English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
small seeds [correct]
CONT: Small seeds include all seeds and other material removable through a No. 4.5 round-hole sieve.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
petites graines [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Petites graines - comprennent toutes les graines et autres matières extractibles au moyen d'un tamis à trous ronds no 4,5.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.