English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
small oilseeds [correct]
CONT: Small oilseeds, such as flaxseed, canola and domestic mustard seed contained in other grains are considered large or small seeds in dockage, depending on their size.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
petites graines oléagineuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Petites graines oléagineuses, telles que les graines de lin, de canola et de moutarde cultivée que l'on trouve dans d'autres grains sont considérées comme étant grosses ou petites dans les impuretés, selon leur grosseur.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.