English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
moist [correct, adjective]; MT [correct]
CONT: A sample of grain is identified as "moist" if the moisture content exceeds the "damp" range established for that class of grain.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
mouillé [correct, adjective]; MT [correct]
CONT: On identifie un échantillon de grain comme étant «mouillé» si la teneur en eau dépasse la plage «humide» établie pour la classe de grain en question.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
húmedo [correct, adjective]; mojado [correct, adjective]