English (Industrial Crops; Phraseology; Production (Economics))
Canada Eastern/Canada Western/Canada
OBS: These terms form part of the grade name and indicate the geographic area of production: Eastern Canada, Western Canada (as defined in the Canada Grain Act) or Canada generally.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Phraséologie; Production (Économie))
Est canadien/Ouest canadien/Canada [correct]
OBS: Ces termes font partie du nom de grade et indique la zone géographique de cultivation : Est canadien, Ouest canadien (telle que définie dans la Loi sur les grains du Canada) ou Canada en général.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.