English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries; Phraseology)
cool and sweet [correct]
OBS: This term describes the condition of grain which is of a normal temperature (considering the ambient temperature), and free from any foreign or objectionable odour.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales; Phraséologie)
frais et d'un goût agréable [correct]
OBS: Cette expression décrit l'état du grain qui est de température normale (en tenant compte de la température ambiante) et qui est exempt de toute odeur étrangère ou désagréable.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.