English (Grain Growing; Market Structure (Trade))
non-Board grain [correct]
CONT: Grain marketed through the open market system ... such [as] domestic feed wheat and barley, rye, oilseeds and specialty crops.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
grain hors-Commission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grain mis en marché sur le marché libre, tel que l'orge et le blé fourragers, le seigle, les oléagineux et les cultures spéciales.
OBS: La «Commission» se rapporte à la Commission canadienne des grains.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
grano no perteneciente a la Comisión [masculine noun]