English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
grains eligible for machine separation [correct]
CONT: Grains eligible for machine separation: in wheat: flaxseed and oats.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
grains admissibles à la séparation mécanique [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Grains admissibles à la séparation mécanique : dans le blé : lin et avoine.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.