English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Market Structure (Trade))
"Board" grain [correct]
OBS: Western wheat and barley which are marketed under the control of the Canadian Wheat Board are referred to as "Board" grains.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
grain «Commission» [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La «Commission» se rapporte à la Commission canadienne des grains.
OBS: Le blé et l'orge de l'Ouest dont la vente est contrôlée par la Commission canadienne du blé sont désignés comme grains «Commission».
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
grano de la Comisión [correct, masculine noun]