English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
cereal grains [correct, plural]
CONT: Cereal grains are wheat, rye, barley, oats and triticale.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
grains céréaliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Comprennent le blé, le seigle, l'orge, l'avoine et le triticale.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans l'agréage du grain.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
granos cereales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Los granos cereales consumidos por el hombre proceden de las plantas que forman parte de la familia Gramineae. [...] Entre los granos cereales principales o mayores se encuentran el trigo, arroz y maíz entre los menores, la avena, centeno, cebada, sorgo y mijo.