English (Financial Accounting)
land improvements [correct, plural]
DEF: Expenditures incurred in the process of putting land into usable condition, e. g., clearing, grading, landscaping, paving and installing utility services.
French (Comptabilité générale)
aménagements des terrains [correct, masculine noun, plural]; agencements et aménagements de terrains [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Immobilisation corporelle amortissable correspondant aux dépenses engagées dans les travaux nécessaires pour mettre un terrain en état d'utilisation : mouvements de terre, voirie, adductions, égouts, clôtures, travaux paysagers, etc.