English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
potato collector [correct]
OBS: A machine for collecting potato tubers for grading, sizing, bagging, etc.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
machine de réception des pommes de terre [correct, feminine noun]; collecteur de pommes de terre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: manutention des pommes de terre