English (Aquaculture; Crustaceans)
batch culture [correct]
DEF: A method of harvest in which crustaceans(e. g. prawns) are stocked and grown without grading until they attain marketable size, after which the whole stock is harvested and the pond is drained.
French (Aquaculture; Crustacés)
récolte par vidange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode qui consiste à recueillir l'ensemble des crustacés (par exemple les chevrettes) en évacuant le bassin et en répartissant les crustacés dans les bassins de grossissement.