English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Military Training)
blind marking [correct]; single blind marking [correct]
DEF: Method of grading or marking exam papers in which the examiner does not know the identity of the examinee.
OBS: Terms used in the context of military training.
French (Docimologie; Instruction du personnel militaire)
correction à simple insu [correct, feminine noun]; anonymat des copies [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de correction où l'identité des personnes qui subissent un examen est protégée par l'anonymat.
OBS: Termes recommandés par le Réseau des traducteurs et traductrices en éducation.
OBS: correction à simple insu : terme employé dans le cadre de l'instruction militaire.