English (Military Training)
double blind marking [correct]
DEF: Method of grading or marking exam papers in which the examiner does not know the identity of the examinee, who likewise does not know the identity of the examiner.
OBS: Term used in the context of military training.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
correction à double anonymat [correct, feminine noun]; correction à double insu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de correction où les personnes qui subissent un examen ne connaissent pas l'identité des correcteurs et vice versa.
OBS: Termes recommandés par le Réseau des traducteurs et traductrices en éducation.
OBS: correction à double insu : Terme utilisé dans le contexte de l'instruction militaire.