English (Site Development; Landscape Architecture; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
site development plan [correct]
DEF: A detailed plan illustrating the proposed arrangement of a site, including site layout, grading, hard materials and plant materials.
OBS: site development plan: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du terrain; Architecture paysagère; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
plan d'aménagement de site [correct, masculine noun]; plan d'aménagement du site [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document qui illustre la disposition de tous les éléments essentiels de l'ensemble d'un site.
OBS: plan d'aménagement de site : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Preparación del terreno; Arquitectura paisajista; Parques y jardines botánicos)
plano de desarrollo del terreno [correct, masculine noun]; plano del terreno [correct, masculine noun]