English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Mining of Organic Materials; Processing of Mineral Products)
sizing screen [correct]; grading screen [see observation]; classifying screen [see observation]
DEF: A screen or set of screens normally used for dividing a product (e.g. washed coal) into a range of sizes.
OBS: grading screen; classifying screen : deprecated.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines); Préparation des produits miniers)
crible de reclassement [correct, masculine noun]; crible classeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crible (ou jeu de cribles) normalement utilisé pour diviser un produit (par exemple un charbon lavé) en une certaine gamme de calibres.