English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
inward routine
OBS: ISA Manual, grading and inspection, Industry Services.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
procédure à l'arrivage [feminine noun]
OBS: Manuel ISA, classement et inspection, Services à l'industrie.
OBS: arrivage : Arrivée de marchandises, généralement en grande quantité, par tous moyens de transport.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.