English (Sewing (General); Sewing Patterns)
pattern grading [correct]
CONT: The factory itself uses a computerized pattern grading, marker making and design system to simplify these previously labor intensive functions. With the factory being relatively small in size, cutting is still done manually, not by computer.
French (Couture (Généralités); Patrons (Couture))
gradation des patrons [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La gradation : C'est une technique qui permet d'obtenir à partir d'une taille de base [...] un vêtement dans différentes tailles.
OBS: Il existe deux sortes de gradations : la gradation informatisée et la gradation manuelle.
Spanish (Costura (Generalidades); Patrones (Costura))
graduación de patrones [correct, feminine noun]