English (Business and Administrative Documents; Communication (Public Relations); Grain Growing)
Board of Examiner [correct]
CONT: Boards of Examiners were established to examine candidates for the position of grain inspector and to send representatives to the meeting of all Boards in Toronto where grain grading standards were established.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Communications (Relations publiques); Culture des céréales)
commission d'inspection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi établissait des commissions d'inspection pour étudier les candidatures au poste d'inspecteur des grains et envoyer des représentants à la réunion de tous les commissaires à Toronto où étaient établies les normes de classement des grains.