English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
marker planning [correct]
OBS: A turnkey system, the AM-5 utilizes a digitizer for pattern input and a graphic work station for grading and marker planning.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
étude de placements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Système complet et autonome, l'AM-5 utilise un digitaliseur pour entrer les patrons dans le système et un poste de travail à écran graphique pour la gradation et l'étude des placements.