English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
overgrading [correct, noun]
DEF: Giving a coin a higher grade description than it merits. Most owners have a natural tendency to overgrade their own coins and undergrade those they wish to buy.
OBS: See related terms :grading(noun), grading system, undergrading(noun).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
surclassement [correct, masculine noun]