English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
international grading system [correct]
DEF: A coin grading system used throughout the world for all coinage. It uses words or letters, or a corresponding number from 0 to 10, to express the state of a coin from good(0-1) to mint state(10). It can be applied to coins and other numismatic items such as paper money.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
système de classification international [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une échelle d'appréciation largement utilisée au plan international repose sur une notation de 0 à 10; les pièces sont classées selon un ensemble de critères identifiant leur état de conservation. À cette échelle numérique internationale correspond des énoncés de la qualité des pièces souvent utilisés en lieu du chiffre ou de pair avec lui, quand ce n'est l'abréviation qui est retenue.