English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
modular grading and marking system [correct]; modular grading and marker-making system [correct]
CONT: ... with the AM-5 modular grading and marking system, Gerber Camsco further affirms its dedication to the improvement of industry procedures.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
système modulaire de gradation et de placement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) grâce au système modulaire de gradation et de placement AM-5, Gerber Camsco affirme une fois de plus sa vocation pour améliorer les procédures industrielles.