English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
high performance [correct]
CONT: The AM-5 pattern grading and marker-making system is a high performance computer-aided design system.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
haut rendement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système AM-5 de gradation des patrons et d'exécution des placements est un équipement CAO (conception assistée par ordinateur) de haut rendement.