English (Meats and Meat Industries; Animal Husbandry)
cutability index
OBS: the grading procedure does not provide a cutability index similar to the United States Department of Agriculture's dual grading system. Cutability refers to the proportion of the carcass weight that is(...) salable
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Élevage des animaux)
indice de rendement en viande marchande