English (Nervous System)
Hunt and Hess classification [correct]; Hunt and Hess grading system [correct]
CONT: Risks factors for cerebral infarction in good-grade patients after aneurysmal subarachnoid hemorrhage and surgery: a prospective study ... prospective series of 265 patients with aneurysmal subarachnoid hemorrhage (SAH) of grades I to III (Hunt and Hess classification) upon admission were evaluated as to neurological outcome and computerized tomography (CT) findings.
CONT: Nimodipine treatment of ischemic neurological deficits due to cerebral vasospasm after sabarachnoid hemorrhage. Clinical results of a multicenter study.... at the beginning of treatment 84% of the patients were graded III-V according to the Hunt and Hess grading system. Most of the patients received doses of 24-48 mg nimodipine daily.
OBS: Terms and contexts extracted from EMBASE data base and PASCAL data base
French (Système nerveux)
classification de Hunt et Hess [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) contrôle post-opératoire systématique par examen tomodensitométrique et artériographie. Le grade clinique initial (classification de Hunt et Hess) (H&H) était 20 GR I, 43 GR II, 19 GR III, 9 GR IV (...)
OBS: Terme et contexte tirés de la base de données PASCAL.