English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Spacecraft)
read-out electronics [correct]
CONT: As a result of the preparatory work performed by SID, several opportunities for(Dutch) industry were identified in the area of the gradiometer read-out electronics, on-board and on-ground data processing software and closed-loop real-time satellite system testing.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Engins spatiaux)
électronique d'extraction du signal [feminine noun]