English (Blood; Nervous System)
generalized ischaemic cerebrovascular disease [correct]
DEF: Chronic reduction of various mental functions and/or gradual development of neurological signs and symptoms commonly associated with acute cerebral thrombosis.
French (Sang; Système nerveux)
maladie cérébro-vasculaire ischémique généralisée [feminine noun]
DEF: Déficit chronique de diverses fonctions psychiques et/ou installation progressive de signes et symptômes neurologiques généralement associés à la thrombose cérébrale aiguë.