English (Penal Administration; Federal Administration)
temporary parole [correct]
CONT: Temporary parole, a predecessor of day parole, was defined in the annual reports(but not in the legislation) as the same as gradual parole except that it applied to inmates not granted full parole.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Administration fédérale)
libération conditionnelle temporaire [correct, feminine noun]; libération temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La libération temporaire, qui a précédé le régime de semi-liberté, est assimilée au régime de mise en liberté graduelle dans les rapports annuels (mais pas dans les textes de loi) sauf qu'il est destiné aux détenus non admis à la libération conditionnelle totale.