English (Labour and Employment)
transition to retirement [correct]
PHR: gradual transition to retirement
French (Travail et emploi)
transition vers la retraite [correct, feminine noun]; passage à la retraite [proposal, masculine noun]
PHR: transition progressive vers la retraite