English (Employment Benefits)
pre-retirement transition leave [correct]; PRTL [correct]
OBS: Type of leave available to employees in all departments who would like to make a gradual transition to retirement.
French (Avantages sociaux)
congé de transition à la retraite [correct, masculine noun]; CTR [correct, masculine noun]; congé de transition préalable à la retraite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type de congé offert aux employés de tous les ministères qui voudraient faire une transition progressive vers la retraite.