English (Hearing; The Ear)
deafened person [correct]
DEF: [A person who grows] up hearing or hard of hearing and, either suddenly or gradually, experiences a profound hearing loss.
French (Ouïe; Oreille)
personne devenue sourde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui grandit en tant que personne entendante ou malentendante et qui soudainement ou progressivement développe une perte auditive profonde.
Spanish (Oído; Oreja)
persona con sordera adquirida [correct, feminine noun]