English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
deprivation of consortium [correct]
CONT: The courts gradually expanded consortium to include the sentimental components of marriage... and most jurisdictions have long allowed the husband to recover for impairment of as well as deprivation of consortium as thus broadened.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
privation de consortium [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: privation de consortium : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).