English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
extended benefits [correct]
CONT: The number of weeks of extended benefits was gradually reduced in each subsequent eligibility period.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
bonification des semaines de prestations [correct, feminine noun]