English (Dietetics)
reducetarian [correct]
CONT: While flexitarians primarily eat plants with the occasional inclusion of meat, eggs, and dairy, reducetarians mindfully and gradually reduce their consumption of these animal products with respect to their own diet.
French (Diététique)
réductarien [correct, masculine noun]; réductarienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui cherche à réduire sa consommation de produits animaliers.