English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
Dutch auction [correct]
CONT: In addition to the ordinary auction, there is the Dutch auction, in which the property is put up first at an obviously excessive price and is then offered at gradually decreasing prices until a price is reached with which someone closes.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
vente aux enchères au rabais [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Dans ce contexte «Dutch auction» est utilisé dans son sens métonymique.
OBS: vente aux enchères au rabais : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).