English (Citizenship and Immigration)
non-sponsored immigrant [correct, noun]
CONT: Non-sponsored immigrants : A prorated benefit may be paid to a non-sponsored immigrant who has not resided in Canada for 10 years after reaching 18 if he or she qualifies under a social security agreement with another country. The [Old Age Security] allowance entitlement grows gradually over 10 years, paid at the rate of one tenth of the benefit for each year of residence in Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
immigrant non parrainé [correct, masculine noun]; immigrante non parrainée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Immigrants non parrainés : Un immigrant non parrainé qui n'a pas résidé au Canada pendant 10 ans après l'âge de 18 ans peut recevoir une prestation calculée au prorata s'il y a droit en vertu d'un accord de sécurité sociale avec un autre pays. Sa prestation d'allocation [de la Sécurité de la vieillesse] augmentera graduellement pendant 10 ans, au taux d'un dixième de la prestation pour chaque année de résidence au Canada.