English (Property Law (common law))
privileged villeinage [correct]
CONT: There was also a kind of tenure in villeinage known as privileged villeinage or villein socage, which existed in certain lands of the Crown... This kind of tenure gradually became converted into tenure in ancient demesne.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
vilainage privilégié [correct, masculine noun]