English (Muscles and Tendons)
eosinophilic fasciitis [correct]
DEF: … a rare autoimmune rheumatic disorder in which the skin and tissue that lies beneath the skin become painfully inflamed and swollen and gradually harden in the arms and legs.
French (Muscles et tendons)
fasciite à éosinophiles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] maladie rhumatismale auto-immune rare dans laquelle la peau et les tissus sous-cutanés des bras et jambes deviennent douloureux, enflammés et gonflés, entraînant un durcissement progressif des membres.