English (Mental health and hygiene)
pandemic fatigue [correct]
DEF: The loss of motivation to follow public health measures that emerges gradually over time and is influenced by the emotions, experiences and perceptions of the person affected by a pandemic.
CONT: Despite its name, pandemic fatigue in these cases is not really about exhaustion or tiredness or depleting a mental resource. Rather, pandemic fatigue should be understood in terms of motivation for the tasks we choose to do.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales)
lassitude face à la pandémie [correct, feminine noun]; fatigue pandémique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte de motivation à respecter les mesures sanitaires qui apparaît graduellement au fil du temps et qui est influencée par les émotions, les expériences et les perceptions de la personne touchée par une pandémie.
Spanish (Higiene y salud mental)
fatiga pandémica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] desmotivación, a nivel social [o individual], en lo referido al seguimiento y cumplimiento de las recomendaciones y restricciones establecidas por los gobiernos para el control epidemiológico de [una] pandemia […].