English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training)
Canadian Forces Staff School [correct]; CFSS [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Forces Staff School(CFSS) was a component of the Canadian Forces College and was responsible for conducting the Staff School Course(SSC), the first in a series of graduate officer education courses in the Canadian Defence College system.
OBS: Canadian Forces Staff School; CFSS: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire)
École d'état-major des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; EEFC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: École d'état-major des Forces canadiennes; EEFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.