English (Transfer of Personnel; Recruiting of Personnel)
cross-appointment [correct]
CONT: A cross-appointment reflects the active and substantial involvement of a faculty member in the teaching, research, development of academic programs, or supervision of graduate students, in more than one department.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Recrutement du personnel)
nomination conjointe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vu les dépenses modestes liées aux deux commissariats et les défis que présente la réalisation de gains d'efficacité dans le cadre d'une fusion, il est [...] improbable que ces gains justifient la nomination conjointe d'un commissaire pour les deux commissariats [...]
Spanish (Traslado del personal; Contratación de personal)
nombramiento conjunto [masculine noun]