English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
award holder's status [correct]; award holder status [correct]
CONT: ... all questions about the [scholarship] program, as well as requests for changes in award holder's status in the program must be directed to the offices of graduate studies...
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
statut de boursier [correct, masculine noun]; statut de boursière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] toutes les questions au sujet du programme [de bourse] et les demandes de changement de statut d’un boursier doivent être adressées au bureau des études supérieures [...]