English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
ranking criterion [correct]
CONT: The associate dean will write a cover letter that provides an overview of the faculty's graduate program, the ranking criteria used by the Internal Review Committee, and academic highlights for each candidate.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
critère de classement [correct, masculine noun]