English (Honorary Distinctions; Scholarships and Research Grants)
Vanier Canada Graduate Scholarship [correct]; Vanier CGS [correct]
OBS: The Vanier Canada Graduate Scholarship(Vanier CGS) was created to attract and retain world-class doctoral students and to establish Canada as a global centre of excellence in research and higher learning. It is worth $50, 000 per year for three years and is available to both Canadian and international PhD students studying at Canadian universities.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d'études supérieures du Canada Vanier [correct, feminine noun]; BESC Vanier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les bourses d'études supérieures du Canada Vanier et les bourses postdoctorales Banting sont les bourses canadiennes les plus prestigieuses offertes, respectivement, aux étudiants au doctorat et aux chercheurs postdoctoraux œuvrant en sciences de la santé, en sciences naturelles et en génie, et en sciences humaines.