English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
Vanier scholar [correct]
DEF: A holder of a Vanier Canada Graduate Scholarship.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
boursier Vanier [correct, masculine noun]; boursière Vanier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titulaire d'une bourse d'études supérieures du Canada Vanier.