English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
predoctoral fellowship [correct]
CONT: Predoctoral fellowships provide three years of [financial] support for individuals engaged in graduate study leading to a Doctor of Philosophy(Ph. D.) or Doctor of Science(Sc. D.) degree.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse prédoctorale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les bourses seront de deux types : bourse prédoctorale d'au plus 30 000 $ par année pendant un maximum de deux ans; bourse postdoctorale d'au plus 50 000 $ par année pendant un maximum de deux ans.