English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
reinstatement of award [correct]; award reinstatement [correct]
CONT: Reinstatement of award — In order to reinstate an interrupted award, an award holder must notify the Office of Graduate Studies... of the exact date for reinstatement and provide proof of enrolment.
OBS: reinstatement of award: term in use at the Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
rétablissement de bourse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rétablissement d’une bourse — Pour faire rétablir une bourse qui a été interrompue, le boursier doit aviser le bureau des études supérieures [...] de la date exacte du rétablissement et fournir une preuve d’inscription.