English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
thermo-hygro-mechanical response [correct]
CONT: A graduate of both Queen's University in Kingston and Imperial College London continued his work on building risk assessment models and carrying out experimental work on the thermo-hygro-mechanical response of canvas paintings, in addition to contributing to building an apparatus for light fading experiments.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
réponse thermohygromécanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un diplômé de l'Université Queen's à Kingston et de l'Imperial College London a poursuivi son travail de développement de modèles d'évaluation des risques, en plus d'effectuer des travaux d'expérimentation sur la réponse thermohygromécanique des peintures sur toile.