English (Honorary Distinctions; Scholarships and Research Grants)
Canada-Brazil Awards - Joint Research Projects [correct, plural]
OBS: The Canada-Brazil Awards-Joint Research Projects provide scholarships for exchanges of researchers and graduate students in support of reciprocal, team-based research projects [between Canadian and Brazilian universities].
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
Bourses Canada-Brésil – Projets de recherche conjoints [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Les Bourses Canada-Brésil – Projets de recherche conjoints offrent des bourses d’échanges à des chercheurs et des étudiants de niveaux supérieurs dans le cadre de projets de recherche conjoints [réalisés par des équipes provenant d’universités canadiennes et brésiliennes].