English (Personnel Management (General))
man management [correct]
CONT: A graduate Mechanical Engineer, with experience in all aspects of installation, servicing and repair, and with some managerial experience, including man management, currently in process to immigrating to Canada, looking position Mechanical Engineer in Ontario.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
maniement des hommes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La formation des cadres moyens a été prioritaire car ils sont les maillons indispensables entre les objectifs de la nouvelle direction et les contraintes de production dont le maniement des hommes est un élément essentiel.