English (Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
on-line design [correct]; online design [correct]
CONT: This paper will describe the on-line design and facilitation principles developed following a small pilot project with a large on-line graduate Research Methods class conducted at the University of Calgary in the fall of 2002.
French (Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
conception en ligne [correct, feminine noun]