English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Federal Administration)
Graduate Student Prizes [correct]
OBS: Graduate Student Prizes were awarded to fifteen students from across Canada, with recipients from eleven different universities. The prizes recognize excellent work by young scholars in the field of policy research. This year, work on a number of timely subjects was recognized, including work on sustainable development, drug policy and the negative social perception of refugees.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Administration fédérale)
Prix pour étudiants diplômés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les Prix pour étudiants diplômés ont été décernés à 15 étudiants rattachés à 11 universités différentes au Canada. On a ainsi voulu souligner l'excellent travail accompli par ces jeunes chercheurs. Cette année, les travaux ont porté sur plusieurs sujets d'actualité, tels le développement durable, la politique antidrogue et les préjugés tenaces contre les réfugiés.