English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research)
fellow [correct]
DEF: A graduate student of a university or college to whom an allowance is granted for special study.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
boursier [correct, masculine noun]; boursière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élève, étudiant ou chercheur bénéficiaire d'une bourse d'études.
Spanish (Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación; Investigación científica)
becario [correct, masculine noun]; becaria [correct, feminine noun]