English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
graduand [correct]
DEF: A student who is about to graduate.
French (Grades et diplômes)
étudiant presque diplômé [proposal, masculine noun]; étudiante presque diplômée [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Grados y diplomas (Educación))
graduando [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; pasante [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Persona que [...] está próxima a recibir un grado académico por la universidad.