English (Banking)
graduated rate rising in steps
OBS: graduated rate rising in steps : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
taux progressif par tranches [masculine noun]
OBS: taux progressif par tranches : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.