English (School and School-Related Administration)
alumnus [correct, see observation]; alumna [correct, see observation]
DEF: [A person] who has attended or been graduated from a specified or implied school, college, or university.
OBS: Use alumna (pl.: alumnae) when referring to a girl or woman and alumnus (pl.: alumni) when referring to a boy or man.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
ancien élève [correct, masculine noun]; ancienne élève [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'association des anciens élèves de l'école.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
antiguo alumno [correct, masculine noun]; exalumno [correct, masculine noun]; ex-alumno [correct, masculine noun]; antigua alumna [correct, feminine noun]; exalumna [correct, feminine noun]; ex-alumna [correct, feminine noun]