English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
mountain barometer [correct]
DEF: Mercury barometer whose graduated scale is extended so that measurements of pressure may be made at both high and low altitudes.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
baromètre de montagne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre à mercure dont les graduations de l'échelle sont étendues de façon à permettre les mesures à la fois aux hautes et aux basses altitudes.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
barómetro de montaña [masculine noun]
DEF: Barómetro de mercurio con una escala ampliada que permite hacer determinaciones en altitudes altas y bajas.