English (Photography)
diaphragm scale [correct]; stop scale [correct]; lens aperture scale [correct]
DEF: A graduated surface found on a camera ring on which diaphragm f/numbers are inscribed.
French (Photographie)
échelle de diaphragme [correct, feminine noun]; échelle du diaphragme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface graduée d'une bague d'appareil-photo sur laquelle sont gravés les nombres d'ouverture du diaphragme.