English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
setting ring [correct]
DEF: A mobile ring fitted on a lens mount that bears graduated markings which allow adjustments to be made for picture taking.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
bague de réglage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anneau mobile disposé sur la monture d'un objectif et comportant une graduation permettant l'ajustement des conditions de prise de vue.