English (Shooting (Sports))
rear sight adjustment [correct]; rear sight micrometer adjustment [correct]
OBS: In biathlon, the graduated and adjustable metal tube is known as a rear sight. In order to aim, the shooter must aligh the rear sight with the target.
French (Tir (Sports))
réglage de la hausse [correct, masculine noun]; ajustement de la hausse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Au biathlon, la hausse est un tube de métal gradué et ajustable. Pour viser, le tireur doit s'assurer que la hausse est alignée vers la cible.
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
ajuste de alza [correct, masculine noun]