English (Footwear (Clothing); Clothing Accessories)
size [correct, generic]
DEF: One of a series of graduated measures especially of manufactured articles(as of clothing) conventionally identified by numbers or letters each representing a particular dimension or set of dimensions.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Accessoires vestimentaires)
pointure [correct, feminine noun, specific]
DEF: Longueur, mesurée en points, d'un pied, d'une forme ou d'une chaussure et d'une main ou d'un gant.