English (Hair Styling)
graduated cut [correct, officially approved]
OBS: graduated cut : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
coupe inversée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coupe inversée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).