English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
graduated readiness force [correct, NATO, standardized]; GRF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: graduated readiness force; GRF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
force à niveau de préparation gradué [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; GRF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force à niveau de préparation gradué; GRF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.