English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
phase out program
DEF: Gradual program by which a country is graduated from the [World] Bank.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
programme de transition [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
programa de eliminación gradual de los préstamos del Banco [masculine noun]