English (Winemaking)
glass cylinder
OBS: Cylindrical glass vessel, usually graduated, used in the winery for testing the density of must and for measuring small quantities of must and wine.
French (Industrie vinicole)
éprouvette
OBS: Vase cylindrique en verre, généralement gradué, utilisé à la cave pour la mesure de petites quantités de liquides (moût, vin, solutions) et la prise de densité des moûts.