English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
radiothermometer
OBS: radio-: radiant energy.
OBS: radiation thermometer : an instrument for determining temperature usually by means of a scale graduated directly in temperature units.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
radiothermomètre [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif servant à mesurer, sans contact, la température de surface d'un matériau.