English (Air Transport)
neutralize the bowl [verb]
CONT: loose the bowl attaching nuts neutralize the bowl by placing the bowl index lines in front of the graduated plate zero
French (Transport aérien)
ramener le bol au neutre
CONT: desserrer les écrous de fixation du bol, le ramener au neutre, ses traits de repère devant le zéro de la plaquette graduée.
OBS: compas de secours