English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
graduated plate
CONT: "narrow neck metal standard" means a local standard of volume or capacity that is made of metal and that bears, on the narrow neck of the standard, a graduated plate adjacent to a window or adjacent to a gauge glass....
OBS: graduated plate : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 53.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
plaque graduée [feminine noun]
OBS: plaque graduée : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 53.