English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
International Sugar Degrees
CONT: The scale on saccharimeters must be graduated in International Sugar ’°S’.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
Degrés internationaux de sucre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'échelle des saccharimètres doit être graduée en Degrés internationaux de sucre «°S».