English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
graduated scale [correct, standardized]
OBS: graduated scale : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Usinage (Métallurgie))
échelle graduée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: échelle graduée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.