English (Measuring Instruments; Scientific Instruments)
surveying altimeter [correct]
DEF: A precise form of aneroid, generally with a scale graduated directly in height units.
French (Appareils de mesure; Instruments scientifiques)
baromètre altimétrique [correct, masculine noun]; baromètre orométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre anéroïde de précision comportant un cadran directement gradué en altitude.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Instrumentos científicos)
altímetro [masculine noun]; barómetro altimétrico [proposal, masculine noun]