English (Equipment (Chemistry))
gas buret
OBS: With straight stopcock at top and 3-way stopcock at bottom. The top stem is straight and the bottom stems are bent sideways at right angles to the graduated tube.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
burette à gaz
DEF: Burette avec robinet à voie droite dans le haut et robinet à trois branches dans le bas. La tige supérieure est droite et la tige inférieure courbée à angle droit du tube gradué.
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
bureta de gas [feminine noun]