English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
double-bore stopcock
CONT: [Standard burettes for verification officers] There are burettes with a filler tube in addition to the graduated tube, the tubes being shut off by a double-bore stopcock, the bores having a diameter of approximately 2 mm....
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
robinet à deux passages [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Burettes étalons pour agents de vérification] Il existe des burettes comportant, en plus du tube gradué, un tube de remplissage, les deux tubes étant fermés par un robinet à deux passages, chacun de diamètre 2 mm environ (...)