English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
over-and-under chart
CONT: Graduation lines on an over-and-under chart shall not be marked with weight values unless the [weighing] machine on which the chart is installed is designed to provide a linear response with applied load throughout the range of the chart.
OBS: over-and-under chart: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 167.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
tableau en plus et en moins [masculine noun]
OBS: tableau en plus et en moins : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 167.