English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
co-ordination error [correct]
DEF: An error in the indication of an altimeter due to inability to obtain the correct relationship between the graduation of the pressure scale and the height scale.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
erreur de coordination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Erreur d'indication altimétrique due à l'inaptitude de l'instrument à réaliser la corrélation parfaite entre la graduation barométrique et l'échelle d'altitude.