English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
graduation line
CONT: Static linear measures.... 112. In any series of graduations on a linear measure, lines representing equal intervals, shall be uniform in size and character and spaced at equal intervals.... 114. The width of a graduation line shall in no case be greater than the width of the minimum clear interval between graduations. [: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 114].
OBS: graduation line : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 114 and 167.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
ligne de graduation [feminine noun]
OBS: ligne de graduation : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 114 et 167.