English (Equipment (Chemistry))
calibrated pipette; calibrated pipet
CONT: 44.7 microlitre calibrated pipette.
OBS: to calibrate : To determine, check or rectify the graduation of any instrument giving quantitative measurements.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
pipette calibrée [feminine noun]; pipette jaugée [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
pipeta calibrada [feminine noun]; pipeta aforada [feminine noun]