English (School and School-Related Administration; Labour and Employment)
workplace preparation course [correct]
DEF: Course... designed to equip students with the knowledge and skills they need to meet the expectations of employers, if they plan to enter the workplace directly after graduation, or the requirements for admission to certain apprenticeship or other training programs.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Travail et emploi)
cours de la filière préemploi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours [... ]s'adressant aux élèves qui prévoient entrer sur le marché du travail directement après l'obtention de leur diplôme.