English (School and School-Related Administration)
post-school education [correct]
DEF: Education which follows exit from basic education.
OBS: Comprises post-secondary education(for which secondary school graduation or the equivalent is a prerequisite requirement) and various other educational programs for persons, normally adults, who may or may not have formally completed secondary education.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
enseignement postscolaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: "Enseignement qui suit la fin des études fondamentales".
OBS: Il comprend l'enseignement postsecondaire (pour lequel on exige un diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent) ainsi que divers autres programmes à l'intention d'individus, généralement adultes, ayant ou n'ayant pas officiellement terminé leurs études secondaires." (Revue des politiques de l'éducation au Canada, Région de l'ouest, 1975)