English (Education (General))
senior letter [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the ... school letter is to recognize and reward individual contributions to the school community. ... Students may work towards a Junior Letter or a Senior Letter. Students and the staff recognize the letter as the ultimate achievement in the school community since it sets a high standard of student participation.
CONT: Upon graduation, having received more points, they may be awarded a senior letter or honour crest.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
écusson d'honneur [masculine noun]