English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); School and School-Related Administration)
transfer standing
CONT: A Ministry-accepted External Course is one in which students may receive graduation credit(2 or 4 credits) for successfully completing. A student who has met the criteria for External Course credit will be given such credit in the form of Transfer Standing.
French (Grades et diplômes; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
statut de transfert [masculine noun]