English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events; Beverages)
booze party [correct]
CONT: Teens busted at booze party ... Police showed up at a home ... early Sunday morning armed with a tip of an underage drinking party.
CONT: Three firefighter recruits resigned and four others were suspended after a wild booze party on the eve of graduation from the Fire Academy.
OBS: booze: An alcoholic drink.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
beuverie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de plaisir où l'on boit beaucoup.