English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); School and School-Related Administration)
portfolio core [correct]
CONT: portfolio core is a mandatory component of Graduation Portfolio. All students must meet the same standards in six core requirements. Students must complete Portfolio Core to graduate.
French (Grades et diplômes; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
aspects obligatoires du portfolio [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les aspects obligatoires du portfolio sont un volet obligatoire du portfolio. Tous les élèves doivent respecter les mêmes normes d'apprentissage dans le cadre des six composantes de base. Les élèves doivent réaliser tous les aspects obligatoires pour obtenir leur diplôme.