English (Education (General))
valedictory [correct]; valediction [correct]
DEF: a farewell speech, esp. one delivered at graduation.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
discours d'adieu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: à la sortie d'une promotion, etc.