English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
instrument scale
OBS: shall be marked on the visible portion of the instrument scale : i doivent être marqués sur la partie visible de la graduation de l'instrument
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
graduation de l'instrument
OBS: D42 48