English (Medical Staff)
integrated internship [correct]
CONT: In 1971, the Department of Physical Medicine at Ohio State University accepted 6 students directly after graduation from medical school into a 3 yr integrated internship residency program.... This approach has permitted young physicians in the integrated program to have sufficient postgraduate training in internal medicine as well as an introduction to rehabilitation medicine and to develop a strong identity as physiatrists during the first year after graduation from medical school.
French (Personnel médical)
internat intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Internat intégré en médecine interne 1985-86 hôpital Saint-Sacrement (Québec).