English (Racquet Sports)
women's play [correct]; women's side of the draw [correct]; women's draw [correct]
CONT: On the women's side of the draw, Steffi Graf easily defeated Martina Hingis.
French (Sports de raquette)
tournoi féminin [correct, masculine noun]; tableau féminin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le tournoi féminin, où aucune nouvelle tête de série n'est tombée, Mary Pierce (numéro 12) est la seule Française à s'être qualifiée pour le tour suivant.