English (Museums and Heritage)
artifact retrieval [correct]; artefact retrieval [correct]; artifact recovery [correct]; artefact recovery [correct]
CONT: Activities such as artifact retrieval, attaching objects to the features, graffiti, anchor dragging and down rigging fishing are all very harmful to these resources.
French (Muséologie et patrimoine)
récupération d'artefacts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La récupération d'artefacts, la fixation d'objets aux artefacts, les graffitis, la pêche à la seine danoise et la pêche en profondeur sont autant d'activités qui nuisent grandement à ces ressources.