English (Applied Arts; Hobbies)
urban knitting [correct]; yarn bombing [correct]; guerilla knitting [correct]; graffiti knitting [correct]
DEF: A type of graffiti or street art that employs colorful displays of knitted or crocheted yarn or fibre rather than paint or chalk.
French (Arts appliqués; Passe-temps)
tricot graffiti [correct, masculine noun]; tricot pirate [correct, masculine noun]; tricoffiti [proposal, masculine noun]