English (Offences and crimes; Police)
bricking [correct, noun]; brick-throwing [correct, noun]
DEF: The act of pelting [someone or something] with bricks.
CONT: Several of the communities and key influencers in the network have shifted away from child abuse material and sextortion, and began focusing on offline ideologically motivated criminality such as graffiti, tire slashing, brickings, arson, and assaults.
French (Infractions et crimes; Police)
jet de briques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de lancer des briques dans un contexte de violence ou de confrontation.