English (Orthopedic Surgery)
tibiotalar arthrodesis [correct]
CONT: The results using the anterior sliding graft technique with rigid internal fixation for tibiotalar arthrodesis were reviewed. The indications fo anterior sliding graft technique included posttraumatic arthritis, rheumatoid arthritis, pseudarthrosis prior attempt at arthrodesis, and postinfectious arthrosis.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
arthrodèse tibio-tarsienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Position à donner au pied dans l'arthrodèse tibio-tarsienne.