English (Surgery; The Skin)
tube [correct]; tubed flap [correct]; tube flap [correct]; tubed pedicle flap; Filatov flap; tube graft [avoid, see observation]
DEF: A flap created by making two long, parallel cuts through the skin and subcutaneous tissue, undermining the area between the incisions, then suturing the two skin edges of the flap together, with the epidermis facing outward, to make a rope, or tube, of the skin and subcutaneous tissue.
OBS: "tube graft" : Considered incorrect in The International Dictionary of Medicine.
French (Chirurgie; Appareil cutané)
lambeau tubulé [correct, masculine noun]; tube [correct, masculine noun]; lambeau cylindrique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les lambeaux tubulés (...) : C'est un lambeau à deux pédicules, détaché par deux incisions longitudinales parallèles, puis transformé en cylindre par la suture de ses bords libres, cet enroulement laissant l'épiderme à l'extérieur.
Spanish (Cirugía; Piel)
tubo de Filatov [correct, masculine noun]; colgajo tubular [correct, masculine noun]