English (Surgical Instruments)
Reese dermatome [correct]
DEF: An instrument for cutting split-thickness skin grafts that permits careful calibration of the thickness of the graft.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
dermatome de Reese [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dermatome qui permet d'obtenir des greffons minces.