English (Immunology)
transplant immunology
CONT: We are seeking someone with experience in surgery, microsurgery and immunology to join a team of investigators studying transplant immunology. This person will participate in two areas of cardiac transplant research : Accelerated graft arteriosclerosis in allografts and hyperacute rejection of xenografts.
French (Immunologie)
immunologie de la transplantation [feminine noun]
CONT: Les principaux axes de recherche du Centre sont les suivants. Oncologie : études épidémiologiques et essais de nouvelles formes de traitement du cancer, surtout celui du sein, de l'endomètre, de la prostate, du poumon, de l'ovaire, du rein et du côlon [...] Immunologie : synthèse des IgE humaines, laboratoire de recherche en immunologie de la transplantation.