English (Plant and Crop Production)
graft union [correct]
DEF: The place on the root, stem, or branch of a plant at which a graft has been made.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
point de greffe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour maintenir la greffe en place, on ligature le point de greffe avec un lien (raphia) et on le protège par du mastic à greffer.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
unión del injerto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lugar donde se une el injerto de una planta con el patrón de otra.