English (Horticulture)
cutting graft [correct]
OBS: This is carried out in exactly the same way as the top wedge graft except thet in this case the stock has no roots and the graft is treated as a cutting. In this way both grafting and propagation of the stock are carried out at the same time.
French (Horticulture)
greffe-bouture [correct, feminine noun]; greffe bouture [feminine noun]
CONT: Greffe-bouture de l'aubergine et de la tomate. L'opération consiste à insérer le biseau du greffon dans l'ouverture de la bouture porte-greffe.