English (Chemical Engineering; Plastics Manufacturing)
graft copolymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: Polymerization in which a graft copolymer is formed.
OBS: graft copolymerization : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Génie chimique; Plasturgie)
copolymérisation avec greffage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un copolymère greffé.
OBS: copolymérisation avec greffage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Fabricación de plásticos)
copolimerización con injerto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la cual se forma un copolímero injerto.