English (Chemical Engineering; Plastics Manufacturing)
graft polymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: Polymerization in which a graft polymer is formed.
OBS: graft polymerization : term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Génie chimique; Plasturgie)
polymérisation avec greffage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un polymère greffé.
OBS: polymérisation avec greffage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Fabricación de plásticos)
polimerización con injerto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la cual se forma un polímero injerto.