English (Technical Textiles; Medical Instruments and Devices)
textile graft [correct]
CONT: Similarly to plasma activation, plasma sterilisation of medical fabrics uses less toxic materials than does ethylene oxide processing... examples are plasma surface treatment of textile graft, which reduces thrombogenicity and improves healing, and tissue engineering synthetic scaffolds for tissue repair.
French (Textiles techniques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
greffe textile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les greffes textiles ont généralement un aspect ondulé pour pouvoir être fléchies sans s'oblitérer. Cependant, ces ondulations réduisent la lumière interne de la greffe et peuvent favoriser le dépôt de fibrine thrombogénique dans les parties concaves. Les greffes textiles peuvent présenter un velours sur leur surface externe, interne ou sur les deux faces.