English (Surgery)
pedicle flap [correct]
CONT: A skin flap sustained by a blood-carrying stem from the donor site during transfer.
CONT: In medicine, a pedicle refers to the part of a tissue graft that remains attached to the donor site. Because the latissimus dorsi flap is not completely disconnected from its source at any point in the reconstruction surgery, it is therefore classified as a pedicle flap.
French (Chirurgie)
lambeau pédiculé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lambeau peut rester vascularisé et glissé sous la peau jusqu'au point de réception (lambeau pédiculé).
Spanish (Cirugía)
colgajo pediculado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Colgajo con el músculo abdominal recto transverso (TRAM, por sus siglas en inglés): se usa tejido y músculo adicional del abdomen inferior para crear un nuevo seno. [...] Existen dos maneras de hacer un colgajo TRAM. Los vasos sanguíneos [pueden] permanecer adheridos al suministro de sangre original (cirugía del colgajo pediculado), o [pueden] ser cortados y luego conectados nuevamente (cirugía del colgajo libre).