English (Crop Protection)
graft inoculation [correct]
OBS: According to a specialist at Agriculture Canada, "graft inoculation" is a diagnostic test whereby a graft from a diseased plant is placed onto a healthy plant to study the transmitted disease.
French (Protection des végétaux)
inoculation par greffe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
inoculación por injerto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Técnica de inoculación de virus vegetales que] se utiliza para virus sistémicos que no pueden transmitirse mecánicamente, cuando la planta donante y la receptora son compatibles.