English (Vascular Surgery)
harvestable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a blood vessel that can be used as a vascular graft.
PHR: harvestable artery, harvestable blood vessel, harvestable vein
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
prélevable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un vaisseau sanguin qui peut être utilisé comme greffon vasculaire.
PHR: artère prélevable, vaisseau sanguin prélevable, veine prélevable