English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
bud [correct, verb]
DEF: To graft a plant by inserting a bud on to another plant.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
bouturer [correct]
DEF: Reproduire par boutures.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Horticultura)
desquejar [correct]; esquejar [correct]
DEF: Preparar y plantar esquejes.