English (Surgery)
donor site [correct]; graft donor site [correct]; donor area [correct]
DEF: An area of the body from which a graft or transplant has been removed or could be removed.
French (Chirurgie)
zone donneuse [correct, feminine noun]; site donneur [correct, masculine noun]; zone de prélèvement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La zone donneuse régénère les tissus, et, en trois semaines environ, une nouvelle peau se forme au niveau du site donneur à partir des éléments restés en place