English (Banks (Medicine))
skin bank [correct]
DEF: A bank where skin, removed from a donor body, and tested for suitability as a graft material, is packaged, stored, and finally reused as a graft.
French (Banques (Médecine))
banque de peau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Banque où l'on conserve de la peau humaine, prise sur des donneurs après leur décès, et ultérieurement utilisée dans le traitement des grands brûlés.