English (Orthopedic Surgery)
autologous iliac bone graft [correct]
CONT: All reconstruction techniques utilized autologous vascular fibula grafts and one patient had adjunctive autologous iliac bone graft at the time of fibular transplant.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
greffon osseux autologue iliaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quatorze patients ont bénéficié d'un abord antérieur classique associant une discectomie et une arthrodèse inter-somatique utilisant un greffon osseux autologue iliaque, selon la technique de Robinson.