English (Prostheses; Musculoskeletal System)
acetabular component [correct]
CONT: A trial acetabular component can be gently placed into the graft to allow trial reduction of the hip.
French (Prothèses; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
composant cotyloïdien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le descellement aseptique du composant cotyloïdien est le problème évolutif le plus préoccupant des arthroplasties totales de hanche.