English (Offences and crimes; Commercial Law)
graft and corruption [correct]; corruption and graft [correct]
CONT: Now there is new legislation in effect in the United States and Canada to make graft and corruption in international business illegal.
CONT: Graft and corruption alter the incentives facing politicians, businessmen, workers, and voters. Recent work on corruption and graft in developing and post-Soviet countries suggests that the social costs of corruption are a function of the structure of the "market" for influence and favors.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit commercial)
pots-de-vin et corruption [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; corruption et pots-de-vin [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: La connotation des termes «pots-de-vin» et «corruption» englobe l'idée générale de transferts de ressources non éthiques [ ... ]
CONT: Corruption et pots-de-vin [ ... ]. La Gendarmerie royale du Canada a porté des centaines d'accusations hier contre 11 personnes mêlées à une affaire de pots-de-vin et de corruption [ ... ]
CONT: Pots-de-vin et corruption existants dans le secteur public; pots-de-vin et corruption existants dans l'économie.
OBS: Selon les contextes, l'expression «corruption et pots-de-vin» peut aussi se rendre par : la corruption et l'acceptation de pots-de-vin; la corruption et l'offre de pots-de-vin; la corruption et les pots-de-vin.