English (Surgery)
graft survival [correct]
CONT: Surgical complications of renal transplantation, rejection and infectious diseases are factors contributing to poor renal graft survival.
French (Chirurgie)
survie d'un greffon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les complications chirurgicales sont, avec le rejet et les problèmes infectieux, les événements majeurs qui grèvent la survie d'un greffon rénal.